Cahuilla Lodge Chiefs and Advisers

Year Lodge Chief Lodge Adviser
1973 Jon Nelson (1) and Ken Dewitt (1) ** Hank Schmel (1)
1974 Karl Hartmetz (3)
Eli Goffman (4)
George Conners (2)
1975 Eli Goffman (4) George Connors (2)
1976 Kevin Walker (5) George Connors (2)
1977 Kevin Walker (5)
Rob Roberts (6)
George Connors (2)
Marv Goffman (3)
1978 Doug Dewitt (7) Marv Goffman (3)
1978 – 1979 Peter Juran (8) Marv Goffman (3)
1979 – 1980 Chris Warack (9) Marv Goffman (3)
Gary Johnson (4)
1980 – 1981 Joe Grant (10) Gary Johnson (4)
1981 – 1982 Greg Borgardt (11) Gary Johnson (4)
1982 – 1983 Mark Grinstaff (12) Gary Johnson (4)
1983 – 1984 John Borgardt (13) Doug Dewitt (5)
1984 – 1985 Mike Zenone (14) Larry Dylina (6)
1985 – 1986 Dale Correz (15)
Brian Hawley (16)
Larry Dylina (6)
1986 – 1987 Brian Hawley (16) Larry Dylina (6)
1987 – 1988 Martin Gaffey (17) Vern Moffitt (7)
1988 – 1989 Stefan Gogosha (18) Vern Moffitt (7)
1989 – 1990 Robert Blanck (19) George Torbett (8)
1990 – 1991 Rick Correz (20) George Torbett (8)
1991 – 1992 Dwayne Walker (21) Ted Green (9)
1992 – 1993 Cody Barnett (22) *
James Hermes (23)
Ted Green (9) ***
George Torbett (10) ****
1993 – 1994 James Hermes (23) Tim Jasper (11)
1994 – 1995 Tracy Schultze (24) Tim Jasper (11)
1995 – 1996 Tracy Schultze (24) *
Eric Underwood (25)
Tim Jasper (11)
1996 – 1997 Ethan Whittemore (26) Dennis Underwood (12)
1997 – 1998 Steve Scott (27) Dennis Underwood (12)
1998 – 1999 Vinney Williams (28) Peter Mandery Sr. (13)
1999 – 2000 Vinney Williams (28) Peter Mandery Sr. (13)
2000 – 2001 Garth Olson (29) Pete Townsend (14)
2001 – 2002 Brian Hall (30)
Brad Denbo (31)
Pete Townsend (14)
2003 Michael Gollner (32) *
Chris Horn (33)
Frank Sydow (15)
2004 Chris Horn (33) Frank Sydow (15)
2005 Corey Painter (34) Dan Alexander (16)
2006 Brandon Schleeter (35) Scott McLeod (17)
2007 Aaron Jones (36)
Jason Palmantier (37)
Scott McLeod (17)
2008 Nick Gaskin (38) Tracy Schultze (18)
2009 Kyle Sitarski (39)*
Adam Purvis (40)
Tracy Schultze (18)
2010 Adam Purvis (40) Ken Hedrick (19)
2011 Ian McLeod (41) Ken Hedrick (19)
2012 Ian McLeod (41) Tim Purvis (20)
2013 John Garcia (42) *
Ian Hare (43)
Cynthia Blessum (21)
2014 Ian Hare (43) Cynthia Blessum (21)
2015 Sean Sedey (44) Cynthia Blessum (21)
2016 Griffin Martois (45) **** Cynthia Blessum (21)
2017 James Vineyard (46) *
Griffin Martois (47)
Travis Martois (22)

* Elected Section W4B Chief during term
** In 1973, the outing Tahquitz and Wisumahi Lodge Chiefs served as Co-Chiefs an an “Office of the Lodge Chief”
*** Died while serving in office.
**** Non-consecutive terms are numbered separately, similar to Grover Cleveland, who is the considered the 22nd and 24th President of the United States.